Watch the Pioneers Festival live!

Arena Livestream

Academy Livestream

Program Day 2

ARENA:

10.15 – 11.00 OPENING - PIONEERS YOGA & OPENING DAY 2
Ciara Byrne, Fast Company

11.00 – 11.30 BITCOIN MORNING - HOW BITCOIN WILL CHANGE THE WORLD
Roger Ver, Bitcoin Investor

11.30 – 12.00 FINTECH & CRYPTO CURRENCIES - Peter Smith, Blockchain
Simon Levene, Mosaic Ventures

12.00 – 13.30 ENERGY BREAK - FOOD, DRINKS & NETWORKING

13.30 – 13.40 ANNOUNCEMENT - The Next Global Player Award powered by PWC

13.40 – 13.55 HIRE & FIRE - How to fire half your team while dancing bye bye bye from N’Sync
Steli Efti, close.io

13.55 – 14.25 DEEP DIVE: AGTECH -Adam Anders, Anterra Capital
Rob Leclerc, AgFunder
Katie Collins, Wired

14.25 – 15.00 DEEP DIVE: BIOTECH - Perumal Gandhi, muufri
Cathal Garvey, SOSventures
Kim-Mai Cutler, Techcrunch

15.00 – 15.30 ENERGY BREAK – FOOD, DRINKS & NETWORKING

15.30 – 15.35 SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT - Community Award Winner Announcement powered by Der Brutkasten

15.35 – 15.40 SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT - POST Startup Competition Winner Announcement

15.40 – 15.50 SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT - MEET SPEEDINVEST
Erik Bovee, SpeedInvest

15.50 – 17.20 STARTUP PITCHES - PIONEERS CHALLENGE TOP8 FINAL PITCHES
Judges:
Fred Destin, Accel
Lior Susan, Formation 8
Marvin Liao, 500 Startups
Oliver Holle, SpeedInvest
Simon Levene, Mosaic Ventures

17.20 – 17.40 ENERGY BREAK - LAST ENERGY BREAK BEFORE THE GREAT FINAL SHOW

17.40 – 18.10 AEROSPACE - PIONEERS IN SPACE
Bobak Ferdowsi, NASA JPL
Cliff Ransom, Popular Science

18.10 – 18.40 SUPER TECH - THE BATTLE OF THE SUPERCARS
MATE RIMAC, RIMAC AUTOMOBILI
CHRISTIAN VON KOENIGSEGG, KOENIGSEGG
RALPH SIMON, MOBILIUM GLOBAL

18.40 – 19.15 GRAND FINAL SHOW - AWARD CEREMONY PIONEERS CHALLENGE & FINAL ANNOUNCEMENTS

19.30 PIONEERS FESTIVAL AFTER SHOW PARTY - Big Pioneers Festival after show party at Pioneers Garden!

 

ACADEMY

10.15 – 11.00 90sec PITCHES - ROUND 2 – PIONEERS FESTIVAL 90sec PITCHES
12 selected companies get 90sec each on stage to pitch their startup. Vote for your favorite!

11.00 – 11.35 STARTUP CLASS - JEDI TRICKS FOR ENTREPRENEURS
Nicole Glaros, Techstars

11.35 – 12.25 STARTUP CLASS - EUROPEAN TECH ENTREPRENEURS
Fred Destin, Accel

12.25 – 13.00 STARTUP KNOW-HOW - BUILDING HW STARTUPS vs SW STARTUPS
Dávid Lakatos, Formlabs

13.00 – 14.00 ENERGY BREAK - FOOD, DRINKS & NETWORKING

14.00 – 14.30 MARKETING FOR THE MODERN CONSUMER -MARKETING AT ITS BEST!
Neil Capel, Sailthru

14.30 – 15.00 PROTOTYPING - WEARABLES & RAPID PROTOTYPING
Lisa Lang, Twilio
Ville Yllasjarvi, thingsee
Felicitas Hackmann, Venture Village
Biffer Rowley, AMV BBDO

15.00 – 15.30 THE HOW & WHY OF WORKING WITH BIG TECH CORPORATES - POWERED BY KONICA MINOLTA
Milan Lakhani, Konica Minolta
Martin Herdina, Wikitude

15.30 – 16.00 HOW TO MAKE USE OF DATA - Stephen Smith, Kitman Labs

19.30 AFTER SHOW PARTY - Big Pioneers Festival after show party at Pioneers Garden!

Klicken zum Weiterlesen
10 2014 redbulletin.com

Nächste Story